Tuition Fee Schedule

 2017 – 2018

Yearly tuition is billed in 10 equal monthly payments

Please note: there is no reduction in tuition for illness or family vacations

2 day 2 year olds 9:00 am – 1:00 pm $370.00
5 day 2 year olds 9:00 am – 1:00 pm $880.00
3 day 3 year olds 9:00 am – 1:00 pm $485.00
5 day 3 year olds 9:00 am – 1:00 pm $775.00
 

 Before and After Care

(In addition to your monthly fee)

2 hours 7:00  am – 9:00 am $209.00
2 hours 1:00 pm  – 3:00 pm $209.00
3 hours 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm $312.00
5 hours 1:00 pm  – 6:00 pm $431.00

 

Pre-K Tuition

 Pre-K 9:00 am – 2:00 pm $898.00

 

 

 Pre-K Before and After Care

(In addition to your monthly fee)

2 hours 7:00 am  – 9:00 am $209.00
2 hours 2:00 pm  – 4:00 pm $209.00
4 hours 2:00 pm  – 6:00 pm $346.00

 

 

Drop in childcare

$14.00 per hour If space is available

 

Materials Fee

The materials fee is a one time expense to help cover supply expenses and books.

2 d 2 Yr. olds $151.00
5 d 2 Yr. olds $201.00
3 d 3 Yr. olds $172.00
5 d 3 Yr. olds $201.00
Pre-K $239.00

 

 

Additional one-time charges

Registration Fee $100.00
Insurance Fee $35.00
Security Fee $35.00
Key Fob Fee $20.00